!!!Students with EU citizenship do not need a student visa!!!

Information about VISA policy: http://www.mvcr.cz/mvcren/article/immigration.aspx
When you have received the necessary documents (a Letter of acceptance and a Confirmation of the accommodation) from us you can apply for a visa at the relevant Czech Embassy/Consulate for your home country. Please contact the relevant Consulate for details.

 

The entire procedure takes approx. 8 weeks.

A useful presentation about study visas can be found here.



Vlastník stránky: RČVUT - Odbor zahraničních vztahů, Last changed: 09.02.2018